Athena Salon and Spa
1350 Mahan Drive, Unit 17
Tallahassee, FL 32308
850.671.3005
Monday: Request Appointment Tuesday: 10 am - 7 pm Wednesday: 10 am - 7 pm Thursday: 10 am - 7 pm
Friday: 10 am - 7 pm
Saturday: 9 am - 6 pm
Sunday: Closed
 

Haircut/Color

Cutting/Styling ServicesFresh TalentPure TalentSeniorMaster
Woman's Cut25354555
Men's Cut25252828
Wash & Style252525+25+
Iron Work303030+30+
Formal Style60+60+60+60+
Bridal Style80+80+80+80+

Highlights & Dimensional Color Pricing

Fresh TalentPure TalentSeniorMaster
Highlights and Dimensional ColorFresh TalentPure TalentSeniorMaster
Color Gloss25+25+25+25+
All Over Color75+85+95+100+
Color Retouch50+60+70+80+
Partial Highlight55+65+75+85+
Half Head Foil Highlight70+80+90+100+
Full Foil Highlight85+95+105+115+
Balayage/Ombre125+145+155+165+

Texturizing Services

Permanent Wave75+
Partial Wave50+
Special Wave100+
Relaxer90+

Botanical Hair and Scalp Therapy

A sensory experience and intense repair for hair. It begins with scalp, neck and shoulder massage – with up to 12 aroma therapeutic essential oils- to increase scalp circulation, while targeting pressure points that release tension. The hair is then treated with one of two intense repair formulas.

Dry Remedy™ Treatment45
Damage Remedy™ Treatment45
Hair Only Treatment (as an add on to your service)15