Athena Salon and Spa
1350 Mahan Drive, Unit 17
Tallahassee, FL 32308
850.671.3005
Monday: Request Appointment Tuesday: 10 am - 7 pm Wednesday: 10 am - 7 pm Thursday: 10 am - 7 pm
Friday: 10 am - 7 pm
Saturday: 9 am - 6 pm
Sunday: Closed
 

SALON SERVICES

At Athena Salon and Spa, Haircut Services begin with an Aveda Stress Relieving Scalp Massage & continues with an in-depth customized consultation, and culminates in a precision cut. We also offer exceptional multi-dimensional color services that enhance the luster and condition of your hair. Aveda Full Spectrum™ Hair color is up 99% naturally derived, damage free, and created with essential oils to keep your hair in its best possible condition.

Fresh Talent Stylists

The Fresh Talent team consists of licensed professionals new to Athena Salon, learning to cut and color hair the Athena way, with the assistance of in-house educators & mentors if needed.

Tiered Pricing System

Variations in price occur as Athena’s professionals progress through their education & learning experience.

Haircut/Color

Cutting/Styling ServicesFresh TalentPure TalentSeniorMaster
Woman's Cut25354555
Men's Cut25252828
Wash & Style252525+25+
Iron Work303030+30+
Formal Style60+60+60+60+
Bridal Style80+80+80+80+